Atik Cameras Forum

Support (Please note, this is primarily a user forum, for direct Atik support, please email support@atik-cameras.com) => Atik Air => Topic started by: Aachen360 on September 09, 2017, 05:17:24 PM

Title: AtikAit problem connecting remote
Post by: Aachen360 on September 09, 2017, 05:17:24 PM
Hello,
I have a problem connecting Artemis Capture with AtikAir remotely, I can see the Capture application in the taskmanager but I see no GUI. If I use local in AtikAir all is fine.

Im using PI 3 and on the PC Windows 10 Home 15063 connected via LAN.

The IP I entered is correct, because I can see "Remote (Available) in AtikAir and I can ping the PI"

Any help is welkome,
Thanks a lot,
Andreas.
Title: Re: AtikAit problem connecting remote
Post by: aztecdave on November 20, 2017, 07:08:32 PM
Hi ,

Didthis get resolved?
I too have this problem both with Artemis capture and the Infinity software...........see my query on  16 Nov from AztecDave

David