Atik Cameras

Author Topic: Restarting Artemis for each capture  (Read 960 times)

pascky999

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 3
Restarting Artemis for each capture
« on: June 18, 2018, 11:09:44 PM »
It seems that when imaging 2 images in a row using sequencer, the second image is always black, restarting Artemis between images is the only solution. It seems that no one else has had the same pb.

pascky999

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 3
Re: Restarting Artemis for each capture
« Reply #1 on: July 02, 2018, 11:37:29 AM »
In fact I am having an issue where many times using artemis capture the image is totally black (each pixel value is 0) or is not the one it should be as if the imager was sending some image stored in a buffer instead of the real one, this happens 30% of the time; its annoying because a lot of time is lost rebooting the laptop or restarting artemis which seem to have to positive effect.

retret66

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 7
Re: Restarting Artemis for each capture
« Reply #2 on: July 10, 2018, 04:55:57 PM »
Another one like mine, it is sending captures from a week ago..and now it died, so I think your will die soon.. see my other post.